Announcement of Theatre Architecture Competition 2015

Prize Winners

 

May 13, 2015
 

We are pleased to announce the Prize Winners of Theatre Architecture Competition 2015 and selected entries for exhibition. Theatre Architecture Competition 2015 received 197 submissions from 38 countries. We would like to thank you for your participation. 

 

The Jury Members:

Anne Minors (UK)  

Jean Guy Lecat (France) 

Xavier Fabre (France)

Scott Georgeson (USA) 

Pieter de Kimpe (Belgium)

Reinhold Daberto (Germany)

Tim Foster (UK)

 

 
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
 
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

 

 

Prize Sponsors

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

 


 

 

 

     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
Second Prize Winners      
       
Bridge's Theatre               
Entry No. 300409   Timothée Raviol and Priscilla Moreira de Almeida Belgium

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁


 

River Box Theatre     
Entry No. 962448                                        Alejandra Angeles and Enrique Flores                                    Mexico

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

 

Prize Sponsors

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 


 

 

 

Additional Prizes      
                                

 

The Loft

Entry No. 901220

 

Piotr Blicharski

Poland

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

Theater on the Wave

Entry No. 042015

 

Delphine Quach & Anouk Dandrieu

Switzerland

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

Improvisational Theatre

Entry No. 335599

 

Žilvinas Stasiulevičius

Lithuania

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
     
       
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
 

 

 

 

Prize Sponsors

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

 


 

 

 
     
Honourable Mentions      
     
       
Modular Circus Theater      
Entry No. 030076       Karolina Sewera and Karolina Stach Poland
       
       
SPR##      
Entry No. 050687       Emily Murphy, Willem Broekaert and Giulia Frigerio France & Belgium
       
       
Diptyque      
Entry No. 122007       Stefano Teker and Marie Michiels Belgium
       
       
The Floating Theater      
Entry No. 145369       Enzo Valerio Switzerland
       
       
Operation Theatre      
Entry No. 212173       Quang Le and Lien Hoang Phuong Switzerland & Vietnam
     
       
Urban Cyclorama      
Entry No. 110191       Alexia Florens and Lucien Desmenez Belgium
       
       
       

 

 

 

Selected Entries for Exhibition


       
Walking On Silk      
Entry No. 002270       Angela Kanaan Lebanon                 
       
       
The Scaffold' On Show      
Entry No. 010414        Marion Barre, Clėmence Gabilleau and Emeline Danieau France       
       
       
Floating Platz      
Entry No. 012681       Carlos Rodriguez, Alan Mera and Ahmed Sileem USA
       
       
Dynamic Bridge      
Entry No. 023537       Ying-Ching Wang Taiwan
       
       
The Portal      
Entry No. 051615       Joshuah Howard, Xueyao Zhou and Ningxin Cheng USA
       
       
Resonance      
Entry No. 071226       Yu Sun and Jia Jung Tang Taiwan
       
       
City Turntable  
Entry No. 074689       Shi-Yen Wu, Wai-Shing Li, Jui-Yu Pan and Ren-Fong Gong Taiwan
       
       
H2O Circus      
Entry No. 090234       Cyril Lamy France
       
       
A Unique Moment      
Entry No. 173045       Bernd Upmeyer Netherlands
       
       
Interstitial      
Entry No. 250492       Marie Carbo France
       
       
Shows Boxes      
Entry No. 270490       Alexandra Michaud and Jean-Sebastien Hivon Canada
       
       
Place of Infinite Past      
Entry No. 272176       Eline Hoftiezer and Fernke Stout Netherlands
       
       
KulturPlatform      
Entry No. 421736       Andriana Themeli, Georgios Karampelas and Fryni Papadopoulou UK
       
   

Announcement of Theatre Architecture Competition 2015

Prize Winners

 

May 13, 2015
 
We are pleased to announce the Prize Winners of Theatre Architecture Competition 2015 and selected entries for exhibition. Theatre Architecture Competition 2015 received 197 submissions from 38 countries. We would like to thank you for your participation. Jury's Report will be released soon. 

 

 
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
 
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

 

 

     
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada
Second Prize Winners      
       
Bridge's Theatre                                       
Entry No. 300409   Timothée Raviol and Priscilla Moreira de Almeida Belgium

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁


 

River Box Theatre     
Entry No. 962448                                        Alejandra Angeles and Enrique Flores                                    Mexico

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

 

Additional Prizes      
                                

 

The Loft

Entry No. 901220

 

Piotr Blicharski

Poland

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

Theater on the Wave

Entry No. 42015

 

Delphine Quach & Anouk Dandrieu

Switzerland

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁

 

 

Improvisational Theatre

Entry No. 335599

 

Žilvinas Stasiulevičius

Lithuania

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
     
       
       
First Prize Winner      
       
A Floating Theatre for The Crackwalker          
Entry No. 051972   Uros Novakovic, Sebastian Bartnicki and Erin Fleck Canada

 

點擊瀏覽下一頁 點擊瀏覽下一頁
 

 

 

 
     
Honourable Mentions      
     
       
Modular Circus Theater      
Entry No. 30076       Karolina Sewera and Karolina Stach Poland
       
       
SPR##      
Entry No. 50687       Emily Murphy, Willem Broekaert and Giulia Frigerio France & Belgium
       
       
Diptyque      
Entry No. 122007       Stefano Teker and Marie Michiels Belgium
       
       
The Floating Theater      
Entry No. 145369       Enzo Valerio Switzerland
       
       
Operation Theatre      
Entry No. 212173       Quang Le and Lien Hoang Phuong Switzerland & Vietnam
     
       
Urban Cyclorama      
Entry No. 110191       Alexia Florens and Lucien Desmenez Belgium
       
       
       

 

 

 

Selected Entries for Exhibition


       
(no project name)      
Entry No. 002270       Angela Kanaan Lebanon                 
       
       
The Scaffold' On Show           
Entry No. 010414        Marion Barre, Clėmence Gabilleau and Emeline Danieau France       
       
       
Floating Platz      
Entry No. 012681       Carlos Rodriguez, Alan Mera and Ahmed Sileem USA
       
       
Dynamic Bridge      
Entry No. 023537       Ying-Ching Wang Taiwan
       
       
The Portal      
Entry No. 051615       Joshuah Howard, Xueyao Zhou and Ningxin Cheng USA
       
       
Resonance      
Entry No. 071226       Yu Sun and Jia Jung Tang Taiwan
       
       
City Turntable  
Entry No. 074689       Shi-Yen Wu, Wai-Shing Li, Jui-Yu Pan and Ren-Fong Gong Taiwan
       
       
H2O Circus      
Entry No. 090234       Cyril Lamy France
       
       
A Unique Moment      
Entry No. 173045       Bernd Upmeyer Netherlands
       
       
Interstitial      
Entry No. 250492       Marie Carbo France
       
       
Shows Boxes      
Entry No. 270490       Alexandra Michaud and Jean-Sebastien Hivon Canada
       
       
Place of Infinite Past      
Entry No. 272176       Eline Hoftiezer and Fernke Stout Netherlands
       
       
KulturPlatform      
Entry No. 421736       Andriana Themeli, Georgios Karampelas and Fryni Papadopoulou UK